A TBR News Media Digital Experience
Filmed by Circadian Studios
Concept by
Michael Tessler
Based on a true story
Directed by
Andrew Mastronardi MPEG
James Canale III
Produced by
Leah Dunaief, Executive Producer
Michael Tessler, Executive & Series Producer
and
Andrew Mastronardi MPEG, Producer
James Canale III, Producer
A.G. Mastronardi, Producer
Edited by
James Canale III
Written by
Dominick Famularo, Michael Tessler, & Beverly Tyler
Music written and arranged by
Andrew “Maestro” Mastronardi MPEG
_____________________________
PRODUCERS:
Executive Producer
Leah Dunaief
Executive Producer & Series Producer
Michael Tessler
Producer:
James Canale III
Producer:
Andrew Mastronardi MPEG
Producer:
A.G. Mastronardi
Associate Producer:
George Overin
Associate Producer:
Karen Overin
Associate Producer:
Jeannie Goldstein
Associate Producer:
Emma Hartley
Associate Producer:
Meg Malangone
Associate Producer:
Jameson Wessels
Associate Producer:
Andy Freleng
CREW:
Executive Creative Director:
Michael Tessler
Director of Photography/Lead Cinematographer:
Andrew Mastronardi MPEG
Unit Production Coordinator:
James Canale III
Sound Recordist/Lighting Director:
A.G. Mastronardi
Costume Designer:
Nan Guzzetta of Antique Costume & Prop Rentals
Prop Mistress:
Karen Overin
Lead Game Developers:
Michael Tessler
Pandulapeter Studios
Lead Animators:
Michael Tessler
Michael Dubilet
Sponsorship Film Unit:
Jameson Wessels, Editor
Michael Tessler, Director
Aerial Camera Unit:
Matthew Carney, Director
Lily Sama, Assistant
Set Photographers:
Amanda Brett
A.G. Mastronardi
Frankie Martinez
Production Coordinators:
Karen Overin
Emma Hartley
Meg Malagone
Post-Production Services:
Circadian Studios
Sound Design/Re-Recording Engineer/Colorist/Composer:
Andrew Mastronardi MPEG
www.vimeo.com/circadianstudios
Facebook/Instagram/Twitter
@steamgodband
@jimmycanaleiii
@circadianstudios
Production Assistants:
Jameson Wessels
Max Golub
Mike Clark
Diana Becker
Jonathan Rabeno
Christian Eklund
Matthew Kirchner
Live Action Coordinators:
Jonathan Famularo
Syma Birenbaum
Original Music by:
Andrew Mastronardi “Maestro” Mastronardi MPEG
Jack Dillon
Dylan Alexander Freeman
Brandon Lowell Myers
Michael Tessler
and special thanks to Ann-Marie Dillon
Firearm Coordinators:
Andy Freleng
George Overin
Dan Overin
Stunt Sword Coordinators:
George Overin
Dan Overin
Michael Tessler
Transportation Coordinators:
Matthew Kirchner
George Overin
Karen Overin
Historical Consultant:
Beverly Tyler
Location Managers:
Michael Colucci (Brewster House)
Bob Benner (Benner’s Farm)
Maricia Seaman (Caroline Church)
Bob Juliano (East Beach, Drowned Meadow House)
Website Coordinator:
Rob Alfano
Location Scouts:
Heidi Sutton
Michael Tessler
Reenactment Coordinators:
Andy Freleng (Third NY Regiment)
Patrick Mantle (Huntington MIlitia)
Handicap Accessibility Coordinators:
Brandon Myers & Michael Tessler
Marketing Coordinator:
Michael Tessler
CAST:
Jeannie Goldstein as Agent 355 aka Spy
George Overin as Caleb Brewster
Dominick Famularo as Abraham Woodhull
David Morrissey, Jr. as Benjamin Tallmadge
Karen Overin as Anna Smith-Strong
Max Golub as Robert Townsend
Dan Overin as Austin Roe
Jeffrey Sanzel as James Rivington
David Gianopoulos as Alexander Hamilton
Frankie Martinez as George Washington
Rick Whelan as George Washington (Voice)
Capriana McMurray as Keturah Smith-Strong
Beverly Tyler as Richard Woodhull
Jameson Wessels as Colonel Bernard Sanders
Jack Dillon as Jack Fydle
Maureen O’Grady as Lilly O’Grady
Mike Grillo as British Officer #1
Bob Small as British Officer #2
John Broven as British Officer #3
Tom Serbian as British Officer #4
Maxwell Famularo as Loyalist Soldier
Patrick Mantle as Patriot Militiaman
Andy Freleng as Continental Officer
Andrew McClain as Continental Commander
Collette Gilbert as Continental Wife
ADDITIONAL CAST:
Alan Guo
AnnMarie Pszybylski
Blake Zhang
Brandon Cuadrado
Brian Lester
Charles Eckert
Diane Fish
Dick Ryan
Erik Follendorf
Erin Gill
George DeLucia
Hunter Cole Pszybylski
Jacob Fish
Jason Vargas
Joe McGowen
Jon Powell
Judy Powell
Julie Lester
Kimberly Kennedy
Kristina Foster
Linda Seaman
Matthew Pierre
Michael Clark
Nate Corwin
Nicholas St. John
Robert Earl Pszybylski
Robert Presser
Ryan Chow
Ryan Kelly
Steven Morel
Tom Leonbruno
Towney Jones
CATERING BY:
Setauket Gourmet Deli of East Setauket
Via’s Pizza of East Setauket
..and George & Karen’s delicious cooking!
SALES TEAM:
Kathryn Mandracchia
Jackie Pickle
Laura Johanson
Liz Reuter-Bongiorno
Marshall Keels
Michael Tessler
Minnie Yancey
Robin Lemkin
WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO:
Andy Freleng
Antique Costumes and Prop Rentals by Nan
Benner’s Farm
Beth Heller Mason
Brandi Marts
Bryan, Jeanette, and James Tessler
Caroline Church of East Setauket
Carol Koutrakos
Deborah Bourdeau
Heidi Sutton
Marcia Seaman
Michael Colluci
Osceola County Commissioner Michael Harford
Port Jefferson-Bridgeport Ferry Company
Shari Firestone
Theatre Three of Port Jefferson
The Benner Family
The Biondo Family
The Huntington Militia
The Incorporated Village of Port Jefferson
The Myers Family
The Three Village Historical Society
The Ward Melville Heritage Organization
The Ward Melville Heritage Organization Youth Corps
The Stony Brook High C’s
Third NY Regiment
Stella, Daniel, and Morgan Tessler
Ye Pyrate Brotherhood
AND OUR SPONSORS:
Team Ardolino, Realty Connect USA
Incorporated Village of Port Jefferson
Long Island Museum
Chick-fil-A Port Jefferson
Stony Brook Vision World
Eliel Pimentel, Edward Jones
Holiday Inn Express of Stony Brook
Osceola County Museum of Military History
Gold Coast Bank
Stony Brook School
Shea & Sanders Real Estate
Setauket Kitchen & Bath
Ward Melville Heritage Organization
Anonymous Sponsor
In Loving Memory of Brandon Lowell Myers
Always revolutionary, always our hero.
A TBR News Media film created by Circadian Studios
The Village Times, Inc. © 2016-17
All rights reserved